The Federalist reports:
[…] The foundation, through its Pigpen Project, has been working with election officials to identify ineligible voters on Nevada’s voter registration lists. Since May, the foundation has “filed roughly a dozen “test challenges” in Clark County under a provision of state law known as Section 547 using data from the secretary of state’s office and the U.S. Postal Service’s National Change of Address database. It also compared this information with the “official voter registration records of 15 other states.”
The Federalist reports:
Section 547 mandates that electors who file an affidavit challenging a registrant’s eligibility must be “registered to vote in the same precinct as the person whose right to vote is [being] challenged” and that the challenge must be “based on the personal knowledge of the registered voter.”